JXW LIMITED

Address

JXW LIMITED
COMMUNICATION HOUSE
VICTORIA AVENUE
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3HX
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04190656
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2001 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
10 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Creditors due within one year: £47,728 £36,320 £34,352
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £178,022 £153,751 £77,445
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £180,458 £158,531 £76,729
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £180,458 £158,531 £76,729
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Li Chang
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Xiao Wu
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JIAN KANG LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

PORTLAND HOUSE
PARK STREET
BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5PG
Changed 9 Jan 2013

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 6 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years