CHECKMARK APPROVED LTD

Address

CHECKMARK APPROVED LTD
10 NEWPORTE BUSINESS PARK
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN2 4SY
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03907357
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2000 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £7 £7 £1,176
Debtors: £554 £1,952 £8,515
Creditors due within one year: £39,671 £40,226 £47,947
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,110 -£38,267 -£38,256
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£39,210 -£38,367 -£38,256
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Johnson
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ruth Johnson
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Johnson
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Timothy Johnson
17 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J3G LTD
Changed 26 Sep 2018
CELESTIAL DESIGN LTD
Changed 3 Mar 2005
DARKMERE LTD
Changed 16 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

9 NEWPORTE BUSINESS PARK
BISHOPS ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 4SY
Changed 5 Feb 2016

157-159 BURTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN1 3LW
Changed 14 Nov 2001

157-159 BURTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN1 3LW
Changed 24 Feb 2000

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 15 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years