J30 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

J30 LIMITED
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ENGLAND
CM2 6JE
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08037803
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 May 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £3,271
Debtors: £891
Creditors due within one year: £4,159
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Junior
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Prb Company Secretarial Llp
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OSBORNE OUTSOURCING LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

KINGFISHER HOUSE HURSTWOOD GRANGE
HURSTWOOD LANE
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH17 7QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 6 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years