INK CARTRIDGES LTD

Address

INK CARTRIDGES LTD
10 NEWPORTE BUSINESS PARK
BISHOPS ROAD
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN2 4SY
Phone: 0844 493 5599
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04465829
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2002 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £8,867 £24,911 £17,194
Debtors: £132,312 £108,836 £72,967
Creditors due within one year: £172,965 £181,405 £124,480
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,786 -£22,408 -£12,319
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,975 £9,919 £26,992
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Johnson
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ruth Johnson
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Johnson
15 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Timothy Johnson
15 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

DUKESBRAND LTD
Changed 15 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

9 NEWPORTE BUSINESS PARK
BISHOPS ROAD LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 4SY
Changed 26 Jul 2016

157/159 BURTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LN1 3LW
Changed 30 Jul 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 4 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years