FXWIZARD LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Feb 2014

Address

FXWIZARD LIMITED
UNIT 2 BEVERLEY COURT
26 ELMTREE ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDX
UNITED KINGDOM
TW11 8ST
(520 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04625369
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
18 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2012
Filed on:
19 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £309
Debtors: £152
Creditors due within one year: £21,246 £14,826
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,937 -£14,674
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,936 -£14,375
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cook
24 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Angela Cook
24 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COHART LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

31 TUDOR ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2NG
Changed 22 Apr 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 2 Jan 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years